Avlabari by Index is distinguished by its advantageous position, offering panoramic views of Old Tbilisi and close proximity to essential destinations. Acquiring an apartment in this project is a wise choice for both residence and investment purposes.
This prime location ensures easy access to various amenities, making it a highly convenient choice.
▪ Tourism Faces positive recovery trends, in 2023 h1 international tourist trips have been recovered by 91% compared to 2019 h1. Average length of stays is slightly decreasing and getting back to 2019 figures, as non-residents stay patterns is getting to normal.
▪ Real estate sales in Tbilisi are steadily increasing. Compared to the pre-Covid period, real estate sales increased by an average of 16.8% in 2023.
▪ As of 2022, in Tbilisi number of registered transactions on residential apartments grew by 22% year over year, mainly driven by the increased demand for medium and premium newly-built flats. In 2023 we see slight a market correction; however overall figures are still high.
▪ In 2022, the demand for newly-built premium apartments almost doubled, while 86% increase was recorded in the case of medium segment. In 2023, demand also continued to increase, but at a more normal and natural rate.
In 2023
▪ The rental price and demand stabilized at a high level compared to the previous year, thereby strengthening the profitability of investing in real estate.
Get a Call
One of our representatives will contact you shortly to discuss your needs and provide you with a tailored offer.